SBA COLLEGE ATHLETES

 Class of 2022 (Signed to play in 2022-23)

  • Colin Lee, Swimming, University of Southern Indiana
  • Izzie Polania, Basketball, Freed-Hardeman University
  • Neely Taylor, Softball, University of Memphis

 Class of 2021 (Signed to play in 2021-22)

  • Adam Barbieri, Basketball, Avilia University
  • Kaelen Culpepper, Baseball, Kansas State University
  • Luke Ellis, Baseball, Ole Miss
  • Josie Gex, Softball, Bryant University
  • Sammy Goodrich, Soccer, Christian Brothers University
  • Alexie Griffin, Softball, Northest Mississippi Community College
  • Emma Hooper, Swimming, University of the Pacific
  • Sean Mullen, Tennis, Tulane
  • Jacob Nichols, Swimming, Eastern Illinois University 
  • Jaylen Powell, Football, Northwest Community College
  • Jackson Smith, Football, Olivet Nazarene
  • Catey Welch, Lacrosse, University of Alabama-Huntsville
  • Aliya Williamson, Soccer, Arkansas State

Class of 2020 (Signed to play in 2020-21)

  • Rosealee Beckham, Volleyball, Martin-Methodist College
  • Isabella Jones, Basketball, Christian Brothers University
  • Aleix Scott, Equestrian Sports, Mississippi College
  • Jordan Stephens, Basketball l, Avila University
  • Corey Wilhite, Football, Bethel University

Class of 2019 (Signed to play in 2019-20)

  • Sam Baker, Cross Country & Track, Webster University
  • Rebecca King, Volleyball, Christian Brothers University
  • Jesse Komoroski, Football, Southern Arkansas University
  • Zach Lucchesi, Basketball, Aurora University
  • Olivia Luther, Soccer, Arkansas State University
  • Lunden Manuel, Football, Southeast Missouri State University
  • Alexa Pangonas, Bowling, Marian University
  • Christian Presley, Lawson State Community College
  • Chris Sanford, Coahoma Community College
  • Bryan Seaman, Baseball, Northeast Mississippi Community College
  • E C Taylor, Softball, University of Florida
  • Spencer Turner, Basketball, Aurora University
  • Finn Mullen, Tennis, Rhodes College
  • Chase Phillips, Baseball, University of Tennessee-Martin
  • Callie Stiles, Volleyball, Birmingham Southern College
  • Jaylen Wilbon, Baseball, University of Memphis

Class of 2018 (Signed to play in 2018-19)

  • Emma-Rae Adams, Volleyball, Tennessee Wesleyan University
  • Nick Agnew, Bowling, Martin Methodist College
  • Jaylen Becton, Football, Ellsworth Community College
  • Avent Blueitt, Football, Avila University
  • Myles Bonner, Swimming, Barton College
  • Mariah Clemons, Swimming, University of Illinois-Chicago
  • Erin Haff, Water Polo (1st woman from Tennessee), McKendree University
  • Will Huber, Baseball, Arkansas State University
  • Allison Hyatt, Softball, Harding University
  • Cam Jones, Football, Indiana University
  • Eric McGlown, Football, Avila University
  • Finn Mullen, Tennis, Rhodes College
  • Chase Phillips, Baseball, University of Tennessee-Martin
  • Callie Stiles, Volleyball, Birmingham Southern College
  • Jaylen Wilbon, Baseball, University of Memphis

Class of 2017 (Signed to play in 2017-18)

  • Mitchell Bowlin, Golf, Flagler College
  • Olivia Hall, Soccer, Springhill College
  • Myah LeFlore, Basketball, Austin Peay University
  • Maribeth Peevy, Golf, Belmont University
  • Grace Sweat, Softball, Spalding University

Class of 2016 (Signed to play in 2016-2017)

  • Taylor Barnes, Basketball, University of Memphis
  • Austin Cary, Football, Tuskegee University
  • Colton Cochran, Football, University of Memphis
  • Nick Giles, Golf, University of Memphis
  • Shelby Goodrich, Soccer, CBU
  • Anna Graziosi, Volleyball, CBU
  • Kerri King, Bowling, Savannah College of Art & Design
  • Mia Mullen, Tennis, Rhodes College
  • Maddie Rose, Cross Country, CBU
  • Brennan Ryan, Football, University of Memphis
  • Regina Zipperer, Swimming, Carson-Newman

Class of 2015 (Signed to play in 2015-2016)

  • Libby Bickenback, Volleyball, Catawba College
  • Bailey Coppedge, Soccer, Ball State University
  • Tyler Culpepper, Baseball, Harris-Stowe University-St. Louis
  • Tyler Currie, Football, Missouri State University
  • Alex Fuelling, Volleyball, University of West Alabama
  • LaDarius Jordan, Football, University of Memphis
  • Joey Magnifico, Football, University of Memphis
  • Luke Parker, Soccer, East Tennessee State University
  • Cole Peevy, Golf, King University
  • Brad Reber, Track, Tulane University
  • Lizzie Ryan, Softball, University of Alabama-Birmingham
  • Trey Urban, Baseball, Roane State

Class of 2014 (Signed to play in 2014-15)

  • Erika Gavrock, Soccer, CBU  
  • Michael McGuire, Soccer, Belmont Abbey College 
  • Olivia Parsels, Softball, CBU 
  • Grey Peevy, Golf, CBU 
  • Logan Reid, Wrestling, Lyon College 
  • Alex Rittman, Football, Maryville College 
  • Grace Summers, Tennis, Eastern Illinois 
  • Kyle Van Hoeck, Baseball, Purdue University 
  • Dacia Williams, Volleyball, Murray State